Loading
My selection

Lot 305 - Pablo Ruiz Picasso - "Françoise"

Result of the bid through subscription

> Check Premium offers

Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)
"Françoise"

Fecha 14 de julio de 1946. Litografía. Firmada a lápiz y numerada 12/50. Realizada en papel Arches. Con dedicatoria a lápices de colores "A Miquel Gaspar de su amigo Picasso", firmada y fechada el 10.11.55.
Editor: Louise Leiris. Impresor: Mourlot.
Bilbiografía: Bloch - 402 / Mourlot - 46
Medidas: 65 x 50 cm.

Request more information

Theme : Paintings and drawings Add this category to my alerts